Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Sign up for the News Update.

breadcrumbs: District: breadcrumbs: Staff Directory

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Staff Directory

Dr. Kevin Bowman - Superintendent (217) 436-2442

Board of Education

Brock Campbell- Board of Education, Board President
John Murphy - Board of Education, Vice President
Lisa Meisenheimer - Board of Education, Secretary
Rebbecca Camerer  - Board of Education
Tasha Lancaster - Board of Education
Linda Eades- Board of Education
Jason Waters - Board of Education

District Staff

Sarah Crawford -Nurse (217) 436-2442 ext. 1205
Billie Meyers - Speech (217)436-2442 ext. 1214
Kathy Phillips - Unit Librarian (217) 436 -2442 ext. 1126
Matthew Phillips - Bookkeeper / Directory of Technology  (217) 436-2442 ext. 1203
Gayle Releford - Superintendent's Secretary (217) 436-2442 ext. 1204
Brian Thibadeau - Building & Grounds / Transportation Director (217) 436-2442 ext. 1206
Regan Hoesman - Counselor (217) 436-2442 ext. 1103

Elementary Staff

Heather Haley - Principal (217) 436-2442
Julie Elliott - Secretary (217) 436-2442 ext. 1200

Name Teaching Assignment Websites Extension
Graham, Amanda PreK   1229
Bishop, Kera 4th Grade   1233
Boston, Darci 6th Grade    
Butcher, Mary Jane Pre-K Aide    
Bayless, Shelby General Music / Band   1119
Brown, Jessica Aide    
Colbert, Heather Art    
Dorwart, Carrie Sixth Grade   1216
Dugger, McKennzi RTI    
Elliott, Rebecca Third Grade   1228
Bettis, Robin PE   1215
Frakes, Kristy Aide    
Frisbie, Elizabeth Early Childhood Parent Educator   1232
Gibson, Julie Third Grade   1218
Gunning, Mary Aide    
Hanks, Britta First Grade   1223
Harding, Jaylena RTI   1220
Hays, Kristin Kindergarten   1213
Jones, Tera First Grade   1226
Meisenheimer, Danielle Second Grade   1226
Pembrook, Leah Sixth Grade   1221
Phillips, Kathy Librarian   1126
Powell, Faith Aide    
Prograis, Sue Title One   1227
Roemer, Cynthia Library Aide    
Schramm, Linda Speical Ed K-3    
Schroeder, Danielle Speical Ed 4-6    
Scott, Shelley Fifth Grade   1231
Wasylenko, Elizabeth Kindergarten   1234
White, Debbie Title One   1250

Frakes, Krisy

 


 

 

JR. / SR. High Staff
Keppen Clanton - Principal (217) 436-2011
Dusty Gibbs - Secretary (217) 436-2011 ext. 1104
McEvers, Jacob - Athletic Director (217) 436-2011 ext. 1107
Regan Hoesman - Counselor (217) 436-2011 ext. 1103

Name Teaching Assignment Websites Extension
Bettis, Denise HS Math   1118
Clark, Josh Industrial Tech    
Bayless, Shelby General Music / Band   1119
Colbert, Heather Art    
Driscoll, Laurie Business   1114
Grigsby, Justina Aide    
Gibson, Dalton JH Math    
Gerdanc, Sherri Aide    
Hampton, Heather Special Ed   1109
Hampton, Matthew Agriculture   1115
Kinser, Rachel HS English   1117
Kahl, Nadia HS Social Studies   1125
McEvers, Jacob Physical Ed    
Metcalf, Bill HS Science   1120
Mullen, Ashley Home EC   1122
Phillips, Kathy Librarian   1126
Pollard, Karie JH English   1121
Ross, Kimma Physical Ed / Drivers Ed   1123
Schmidt, Michelle Spanish    
Summers, Scott JH Science    
Walch, Debra Special Ed    
Marston, Tim Special Ed    
Whitford, Jennifer Aide    

 

Birth - 3

Denise Joiner
Maureen Bossert
Beth Kinser
Jessie Davis

Cooks

Lindsey Deatherage - Head Cook
Rhonda Blanton
Samantha Deskovich
Ashley Ahrens

Custodians/Building and Grounds

Yvonne Caudle
Crystal Ralston
Rodney Turner
Aaron Williams
Travis Frakes

Transportation Staff

Denise Callarman
Carrie Campbell
Kathleen Clark
Amy Dewitt
Jessica Huddleston
Brian Thibadeau - Director
Sandra VanBebber
Kevin Williams

 
 

Back To Top